Guide: Best Farming Location

From Mobius Final Fantasy Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Note: Most dropped cards must be augmented before they can be used as fodder for summoned cards.

To find all abilities by Job Type see: Abilities by Job Type.

Warrior Abilities

[FIRE]Fire Abilities

Warrior: Fire Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Flame Sword Ares Dust Soldier (Fire) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Fire & Earth
Dust Warrior (Fire) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Fire & Earth
Idol Head Chapter IV Prologue: A New Light Fire Trial 4
Flame Blast Geryon Grudge Fighter (Fire) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Fire & Earth
Grudge Knight (Fire) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Fire & Earth
Flame Burst Ifrit Fire Lizard
Flame Cross Amazon Red Dragon
Abyssan Buster (Fire) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Cinder Road
Flame Hammer None Currently Shadow Paladin (Fire) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 1 Null Orb
Flame Fury Bahamut Shadow Samurai (Fire)
Flame Assault Yojimbo Shadow Knight (Fire) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Mage's Last Breath
(at least one occurrences, with chance for material)
Inferno Blade Proto-behemoth: FFXIII Proto-behemoth: FFXIII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Proto-behemoth: FFXIII Seed
Overcook Legendary Dragon Legendary Dragon (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Legendary Dragon Seed
Leadthrower Chronos Chronos (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Chronos Seed
Flame Chaser Wolfmeister: FFVII Wolfmeister: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Wolfmeister: FFVII Seed
Guard Hound - Fire Event-only fodder Fatal Calling
Ragnarok Flare Fang: FFXIII PSICOM Soldier - Fire Event-only fodder Lightning Resurrection
Lightning Resurrection Returns - Sector 6 Central Trussway 3
Dragon Fang Schizo: FFVII Schizo: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Schizo: FFVII Seed
Flamesoul Musashi Musashi (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Musashi Seed
Burning Agony Chrysaor Chrysaor (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Chrysaor Seed
Heated Rush Minotaur Minotaur (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Minotaur Seed
Aerial Wheel Orc: FFXI Orc: FFXI (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Orc: FFXI Seed
Overheat Overlord Overlord (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Overlord Seed
Volcanic Blow Goliath Goliath (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Goliath Seed
Jahannam Iblis Iblis (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Iblis Seed

[WATER]Water Abilities

Warrior: Water Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Ice Sword Siegfried Dust Soldier (Water) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Water & Wind
Dust Warrior (Water) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Water & Wind
Imperial Lich Chapter II: Hope and Prophecy Master's Arena
Ice Blast Uranus Grudge Fighter (Water) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Water & Wind
Grudge Knight (Water) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Water & Wind
Ice Burst Syldra Behemoth Cub
Ice Cross Bismarck Behemoth
Abyssan Buster (Water) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Torrent Road
Ice Hammer Poseidon Shadow Paladin (Water) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 1 Demon Orb
(at least one occurrences, with chance for material)
Ice Assault None Currently Shadow Fighter (Water) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Ranger's Wastes 3
Punishing Ice Ixion Shadow Armsman (Water) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 In Search of Thought
Security: Ixion Squad Event-only fodder Eclipse Contact
Ignis Fatuus Will o' the Wisp Will o' the Wisp (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Will o' the Wisp Seed
Jecht Shot Tidus & Jecht: FFRK Tidus & Jecht: FFRK (scroll) Item Exchange Sept 8, 2016 - Oct 13, 2016
Apr 4, 2017 - Apr 17, 2017
Jan 1, 2018 - Jan 24, 2018
Laws of Palamecia The Blank Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Sapphire Beam Sapphire Weapon: FFVII Proto-SOLDIER: Sapphire Event-only fodder Fatal Calling
Icesoul Otohime Blizzard Dragon Chapter VII: Light of Hope Magic Furnace
Otohime (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Otohime Seed
Ice Helios Bergelmir Bergelmir (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Bergelmir Seed
Rising Burst: Water Mizuhanome Mizuhanome (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Mizuhanome Seed
Diamond Laguna Soldieress: FFIV Soldieress: FFIV (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Soldieress: FFIV Seed
Hvergelmir Nidhogg Nidhogg (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Nidhogg Seed
Frozen Moon Dance Tsukuyomi Tsukuyomi (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Tsukuyomi Seed
Deluge Cagnazzo: FFIV Cagnazzo: FFIV (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Cagnazzo: FFIV Seed

[WIND]Wind Abilities

Warrior: Wind Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Wind Sword Mephistopheles Dust Soldier (Wind) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Water & Wind
Dust Warrior (Wind) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Water & Wind
Wind Blast Durandal Grudge Fighter (Wind) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Water & Wind
Grudge Knight (Wind) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Water & Wind
Wind Burst Zephyr Gale Lizard Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Crystal Chamber
(Two times at penultimate stage)
Wind Cross Fenghuang Storm Dragon
Abyssan Buster (Wind) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Hurricane Road
Wind Hammer Gungnir Shadow Fencer (Wind) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 1 Darkgate
(at least one occurrences, with chance for material)
Wind Assault None Currently Shadow Knight (Wind) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Mage's Indolence 2
Punishing Wind Odin Shadow Armsman (Wind) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Defiance's Reach
Odin (scroll) Item Exchange June 1, 2017 - June 15, 2017
Dragon Claw Mist Dragon Mist Dragon (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Mist Dragon Seed
Thunderfall Lightning: FFXIII False Lightning Event-only fodder Lightning Resurrection
Those Who Fight Further Cloud & Zack: FFRK Cloud & Zack: FFRK (scroll) Item Exchange Jan 1, 2018 - Jan 24, 2018
Windsoul Archaeoaevis Tiamat Chapter VII: Light of Hope Prophecy's End
Archaeoaevis (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Archaeoaevis Seed
Wind Helios Hephaistos Hephaistos (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Hephaistos Seed
Shift Burst: Wind Elder Dragon Elder Dragon (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Elder Dragon Seed
Hyper Vacuum Simurgh: FFX Simurgh: FFX (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Simurgh: FFX Seed
Whirl of Rage Evil Weapon: FFXI Evil Weapon: FFXI (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Evil Weapon: FFXI Seed
Ophiuchus Asclepius Asclepius (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Asclepius Seed
Jurassic Roar T-Rexaur: FFVIII T-Rexaur: FFVIII (scroll) Item Exchange Sep 1, 2019 - Sep 23, 2019

[EARTH]Earth Abilities

Warrior: Earth Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Earth Sword Onion Knight Dust Soldier (Earth) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Fire & Earth
Dust Warrior (Earth) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Fire & Earth
Earth Blast Raiden Grudge Fighter (Earth) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Fire & Earth
Grudge Knight (Earth) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Fire & Earth
Earth Burst Jormungand Metalmite
Earth Cross Iron Giant (Earth) Diremite
Abyssan Buster (Earth) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Earthen Road
Earth Hammer None Currently Shadow Fencer (Earth) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 1 Nighthaze Trials
Earth Fury Titan Security: Titan Squad Event-only fodder Eclipse Contact
Shadow Samurai (Earth)
Earth Assault Athena Shadow Fighter (Earth) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Ranger's Wastes 1
(at least one occurrences, with chance for material)
Earth Chaser Gi Nattak: FFVII Gi Nattak: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Gi Nattak: FFVII Seed
Guard Hound - Earth Event-only fodder Fatal Calling
Cross-Slash Cloud: DISSIDIA FF Gilgamesh Event-only fodder Gilgamesh's Challenge
Aggregate Aggression
Aggregate Aggression 2017
Earthsoul Creeps Creeps (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Creeps Seed
Earthen Agony Raksasa Grave Drake Final Chapter: Closing the Loop Precinct of Fire and Water
Raksasa (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Raksasa Seed
Tremor Tide None Currently Archlich Final Chapter: Closing the Loop Earth Trial 1
Not Interested Lifestream Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Stone-cold Punishment Judge Ghis: FFXII Judge Ghis: FFXII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Judge Ghis: FFXII Seed
Breath Kusariqqu: FFX Kusariqqu: FFX (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Kusariqqu: FFX Seed
Chainsaw Sword Dance: FFVII Sword Dance: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Sword Dance: FFVII Seed
A World Adrift Forgotten Heroes Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
La Valse Deon Deon (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Deon Seed
Ray-Bomb X-ATM092: FFVIII X-ATM092: FFVIII (scroll) Item Exchange Aug 1, 2019 - Aug 23, 2019

[LIGHT]Light Abilities

Warrior: Light Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Light Sword Odin: FFVII Dust Soldier (Light) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Light & Dark
Dust Warrior (Light) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Light & Dark
Light Blast Leviathan: FFVII Grudge Fighter (Light) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Light & Dark
Grudge Knight (Light) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Light & Dark
Light Burst Ramuh: FFVII Ghast - Light Event-only fodder Lightning Resurrection
Shining Cross Ysbaddaden Abyssan Buster (Light) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Heaven's Light
Light Hammer None Currently Shadow Paladin (Light) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 1 Path of the Earth 3
Light Fury Bahamut ZERO: FFVII Shadow Samurai (Light)
Light Assault None Currently Shadow Knight (Light) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Dark Cloister 1
Avenging Light Sphinx Sphinx (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Sphinx Seed
Forbidden Laser Fal'Cie Anima: FFXIII Fal'Cie Anima: FFXIII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Fal'Cie Anima: FFXIII Seed
Satellite Beam Barret: FFVII REMAKE Guard Scorpion Mk.II Event-only fodder Eclipse Contact
Eclipse Contact Returns!
Fatal Calling
No Quick Answers The First Warrior Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Lightsoul Arthur Arthur (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Arthur Seed
Brilliant Agony Percival Percival (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Percival Seed
*%&$!! Invaders from Outer Space Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Heel Drop YKT-63: FFX YKT-63: FFX (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 YKT-63: FFX Seed
Holy Grail Galahad Galahad (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Galahad Seed
Guardian Joan of Arc Joan of Arc (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Joan of Arc Seed

[DARK]Dark Abilities

Warrior: Dark Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Dark Sword Orlando Dust Soldier (Dark) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Light & Dark
Dust Warrior (Dark) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Light & Dark
Dark Blast Selkis Grudge Fighter (Dark) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Light & Dark
Grudge Knight (Dark) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Blades: Light & Dark
Dark Burst Solomon Ironside Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Defiance's End
Dark Cross Chaos: FFI Dullahan Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Omenrune or Horizon of Light
Abyssan Buster (Dark) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Hell's Darkness
Dark Hammer None Currently Shadow Fencer (Dark) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 1 Dark Crystal Chamber
Dark Assault None Currently Shadow Fighter (Dark) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Dark Cloister 1
Punishing Dark Amon Shadow Armsman (Dark) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Deed's End
Amon (scroll) Item Exchange June 15, 2017 - June 29, 2017
Cold Blood Centaur Centaur (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Centaur Seed
Overshade Havoc Skytank: FFXIII Havoc Skytank: FFXIII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Havoc Skytank: FFXIII Seed
Black Materia Sephiroth: DISSIDIA FF Sephiroth Copy Event-only fodder Last Calling
Shift Sword: Dark Death Dealer: FFVII Death Dealer: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Death Dealer: FFVII Seed
Darksoul Kojiro Asipatra Chapter VII: Light of Hope Wyvern Scratch
Kojiro (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Kojiro Seed
Dark Helios Urstrix Iron Giant (Dark) Final Chapter: Closing the Loop Bounds of Wind and Earth
Urstrix (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Urstrix Seed
Heave Seeq Cateran: FFXII Seeq Cateran: FFXII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Seeq Cateran: FFXII Seed
Emblem of Fate Varuna: FFX Varuna: FFX (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Varuna: FFX Seed
Mono Laser Eligor: FFVII Eligor: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Eligor: FFVII Seed
The Time Has Come One-Winged Angel Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Crushing Claws Abadon: FFVIII Abadon: FFVIII (scroll) Item Exchange Aug 1, 2019 - Aug 23, 2019

Mage Abilities

[FIRE]Fire Abilities

Mage: Fire Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Fire Kirin Dust Mage (Fire) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Fire & Earth
Dust Sorcerer (Fire) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Fire & Earth
Fira Belias Grudge Shaman (Fire) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Fire & Earth
Grudge Wizard (Fire) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Fire & Earth
Firaga Ifrita Shade Drake
Firaja Phoenix Shadow Dragon
Abyssan Druid (Fire) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Cinder Road
Fire Spike None Currently Shadow Adept (Fire) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 1 Hollow Orb
Firaga Impulse Ashura Security: Ashura Squad Event-only fodder Eclipse Contact
Shadow Sorcerer (Fire)
Fatal Fire Diabolos Shadow Hermit (Fire) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Ranger's Last Step
(at least one occurrences, with chance for material)
Immolate Gargoyle Gargoyle (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Gargoyle Seed
Scarlet Moon Eris Lesser Chimera Chapter VI: Bewitching Memories, Part 1 Odin: Hidden Cache, Hashmal: Hidden Cache
Scarlet Luna Pele Chimera Chapter VI: Bewitching Memories, Part 1 Shiva: Hidden Cache, Ifrit: Hidden Cache
Scarlet Diana Kurohabaki Security: Kurohabaki Squad Event-only fodder Eclipse Contact Returns!
Fatal Calling
Kurohabaki (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Kurohabaki Seed
Scarlet Varuna Ishtar Ishtar (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Ishtar Seed
Victory by Default! The Unscathed Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Chain Magick: Fire Judge Bergan: FFXII Judge Bergan: FFXII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Judge Bergan: FFXII Seed
Shift Firaga Aka Manah Aka Manah (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Aka Manah Seed
Sanction Erinyes Erinyes (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Erinyes Seed
High & Low Suite Gighee & Christopher: FFVII Gighee & Christopher: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Gighee & Christopher: FFVII Seed
Purgatorio Dante Dante (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Dante Seed
Crimson Inferno Rubicante: FFIV Rubicante: FFIV (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Rubicante: FFIV Seed

[WATER]Water Abilities

Mage: Water Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Blizzard Fafnir Dust Mage (Water) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Water & Wind
Dust Sorcerer (Water) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Water & Wind
Miasmatic Lich
Blizzara Famfrit Grudge Shaman (Water) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Water & Wind
Grudge Wizard (Water) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Water & Wind
Blizzaga Shiva Adamantiny
Blizzaja Undine Adamantoise
Abyssan Druid (Water) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Torrent Road
Blizzard Spike None Currently Shadow Mage (Water) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 1 Enlightened Triad
Blizzaga Impulse Leviathan Shadow Sorcerer (Water)
Fatal Blizzard Exdeath Shadow Warlock (Water) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Fighter's Boneyard 3
(at least one occurrences, with chance for material)
Hideous Blizzard Bismarck: FFXIII Bismarck: FFXIII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Bismarck: FFXIII Seed
Blue Moon Thetis Thetis (scroll) Chapter VI: Bewitching Memories, Part 1 Locations with Shiva, Ifrit Boss fights.
Item Exchange Oct 3, 2017 - Oct 23, 2017
Blue Luna Sahagin Prince Sahagin Prince (scroll) Chapter VI: Bewitching Memories, Part 1 Locations with Famfrit Boss fights.
Item Exchange Oct 16, 2017 - Nov 9, 2017
Blue Diana Mermaid Security: Mermaid Squad Event-only fodder Eclipse Contact Returns!
Fatal Calling
Mermaid (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Mermaid Seed
Blue Varuna Nyx Nyx (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Nyx Seed
Forbidden Blizzard Omniscient Omniscient (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Omniscient Seed
Massive Blizzaga Dorky Face: FFVII Dorky Face: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Dorky Face: FFVII Seed
Guard Hound - Water Event-only fodder Fatal Calling
l'Cie Brand Vanille & Fang: FFRK Vanille & Fang: FFRK (scroll) Item Exchange Sept 8, 2016 - Oct 13, 2016
Apr 4, 2017 - Apr 17, 2017
Jan 1, 2018 - Jan 24, 2018
Azure Mobius Warrior of Light & Meia: FFRK Warrior of Light & Meia: FFRK (scroll) Item Exchange Jan 1, 2018 - Jan 24, 2018
Frog Song Touch Me: FFVII Touch Me: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Touch Me: FFVII Seed
Ice Crystal Murussu: FFX Murussu: FFX (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Murussu: FFX Seed
El Niño Maelspike: FFX Maelspike: FFX (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Maelspike: FFX Seed
Whirlpool Charybdis Charybdis (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Charybdis Seed

[WIND]Wind Abilities

Mage: Wind Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Aero Sylph Dust Mage (Wind) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Water & Wind
Dust Sorcerer (Wind) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Water & Wind
Cockatrice Chapter IV Prologue: A New Light Sky's Void
Aerora Maduin Grudge Shaman (Wind) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Water & Wind
Grudge Wizard (Wind) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Water & Wind
Aeroga Zalera Mindlasher
Aeroja Djinn Mindflayer
Abyssan Druid (Wind) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Hurricane Road
Aero Spike Orcus Shadow Adept (Wind) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 1 Ghost Orb
(at least one occurrences, with chance for material)
Fatal Aero None Currently Shadow Hermit (Wind) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Ranger's Wastes 2
Fatal Aeroga Ramuh Shadow Wizard (Wind) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Determination's Reach
Security: Ramuh Squad Event-only fodder Eclipse Contact
Blowback Scathacha Scathacha (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Scathacha Seed
Turquoise Moon Lorelei Lorelei (scroll) Chapter VI: Bewitching Memories, Part 1 Locations with Odin Boss fights.
Item Exchange Oct 3, 2017 - Oct 23, 2017
Turquoise Luna Faerie Lights Faerie Lights (scroll) Chapter VI: Bewitching Memories, Part 2 Locations with Adrammelech Boss fights.
Item Exchange Oct 16, 2017 - Nov 9, 2017
Turquoise Selene Manticore Security: Manticore Squad Event-only fodder Eclipse Contact Returns!
Fatal Calling
Manticore (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Manticore Seed
Turquoise Varuna Dira Dira (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Dira Seed
Sonic Boom Raum Raum (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Raum Seed
Lightning Strike Lightning: DISSIDIA FF Lightning: DISSIDIA FF (scroll) Event-only fodder Lightning Resurrection
Lightning Resurrection Returns - Sector 6 North Trussway 2
Tri-Breath None Currently Archtiamat Final Chapter: Closing the Loop Wind Trial 3
Ridess the Shoopuf? Shoopuf: FFX Shoopuf: FFX (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Shoopuf: FFX Seed
Feather Storm Yagudo: FFXI Yagudo: FFXI (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Yagudo: FFXI Seed
Winds of Freedom A Moment's Respite Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Cruel Sirocco Valia Pira Valia Pira (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Valia Pira Seed
Mega Spark Tri-Point: FFVIII Tri-Point: FFVIII (scroll) Item Exchange Aug 16, 2019 - Sep 8, 2019

[EARTH]Earth Abilities

Mage: Earth Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Stone Goblin King Dust Mage (Earth) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Fire & Earth
Dust Sorcerer (Earth) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Fire & Earth
Stonera Ark Grudge Shaman (Earth) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Fire & Earth
Grudge Wizard (Earth) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Fire & Earth
Stonega Philosophe Subatomos Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 1 Ghost Orb
Stoneja Gabrielle Atomos
Abyssan Druid (Earth) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Earthen Road
Stone Spike Cassandra Shadow Mage (Earth) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 1 Veiled Triad
(at least one occurrences, with chance for material)
Fatal Stone None Currently Shadow Warlock (Earth) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Fighter's Boneyard 1
Fatal Stonega Ultima, the High Seraph Shadow Wizard (Earth) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Thought Found
Ultima, the High Seraph (scroll) Item Exchange May 18, 2017 - June 1, 2017
Fal'Cie's Wrath Fal'Cie Titan: FFXIII Fal'Cie Titan: FFXIII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Fal'Cie Titan: FFXIII Seed
Hideous Stone Legendary Hargon Legendary Hargon (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Legendary Hargon Seed
Amber Moon Ainsel Ainsel (scroll) Chapter VI: Bewitching Memories, Part 1 Locations with Hashmal Boss fights.
Item Exchange Oct 3, 2017 - Oct 23, 2017
Amber Luna Bark Spirit Dahaka (Earth) Event-only fodder Dahaka Returns!
Amber Selene Ghost Ship Security: Ghost Ship Squad Event-only fodder Eclipse Contact Returns!
Fatal Calling
Ghost Ship (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Ghost Ship Seed
Amber Varuna Sasquatch Sasquatch (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Sasquatch Seed
Great Attractor Nue Nue (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Nue Seed
Pulse Bounce Vanille: FFXIII Pantheron - Earth Event-only fodder Lightning Resurrection
Lightning Resurrection Returns - Sector 7 East Trussway 1
Shift Magic: Earth Jemnezmy: FFVII Jemnezmy: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Jemnezmy: FFVII Seed
Psych Up! The Gigantuar Initiative Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Guiding Thread Ariadne Ariadne (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Ariadne Seed
Rock 'n' Roll Great Tortoise Great Tortoise (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Great Tortoise Seed
Our Last Hope The Illusion Called "Hope" Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Occult Whispers Beelzebub Beelzebub (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Beelzebub Seed
Stonehenge Trauma: FFVIII Trauma: FFVIII (scroll) Item Exchange Sep 1, 2019 - Sep 23, 2019

[LIGHT]Light Abilities

Mage: Light Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Shine Phoenix: FFVII Dust Mage (Light) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Light & Dark
Dust Sorcerer (Light) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Light & Dark
Shinera Ifrit: FFVII Grudge Shaman (Light) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Light & Dark
Grudge Wizard (Light) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Light & Dark
Shinega Alexander: FFVII Vali Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 2 Windswept Wastes or Way Of Discord or Footpad Hill
Story Digest: Chapters 4 to 6: Despair and Illusion Ultima: Final Judgement
Shineja Al-mi'raj Kesari Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 2 Dustdance Meadows
Abyssan Druid (Light) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Heaven's Light
Shine Spike None Currently Shadow Adept (Light) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 1 Path of the Earth 1
Shinega Impulse Neo Bahamut: FFVII Shadow Sorcerer (Light)
Fatal Shine None Currently Shadow Hermit (Light) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Dark Cloister 2
Bright Moon Tamamonomae Tamamonomae (scroll) Chapter VI: Bewitching Memories, Part 2 Locations with Ultima Boss fights.
Item Exchange Oct 3, 2017 - Oct 23, 2017
Bright Luna Yellow Emperor Ophthalmos Chapter VI: Bewitching Memories, Part 2 Ultima: Verdict
Bright Diana Evil Eye Security: Evil Eye Squad Event-only fodder Eclipse Contact Returns!
Fatal Calling
Evil Eye (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Evil Eye Seed
Bright Varuna Aphrodite Aphrodite (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Aphrodite Seed
Massive Shinega Ghirofelgo: FFVII Ghirofelgo: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Ghirofelgo: FFVII Seed
Guard Hound - Light Event-only fodder Fatal Calling
Flash Grenade Jessie: FFVII REMAKE Guard Scorpion Mk.I Event-only fodder Eclipse Contact
Eclipse Contact Returns!
Fatal Calling
Shining Light of Hope Hope: FFXIII Pantheron - Light Event-only fodder Lightning Resurrection
Lightning Resurrection Returns - Sector 3 East Trussway
Diamond Flash Diamond Weapon: FFVII Proto-SOLDIER: Diamond Event-only fodder Fatal Calling
Fight a Twisted World Hope Shall Prevail Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Penitence Deathscythe: FFXII Deathscythe: FFXII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Deathscythe: FFXII Seed
Forbidden Laser: FFX YAT-99: FFX YAT-99: FFX (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 YAT-99: FFX Seed
Deal Out Cardian: FFXI Cardian: FFXI (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Cardian: FFXI Seed
Gimme an Elixir Magic Pot: FFVII Magic Pot: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Magic Pot: FFVII Seed
Triumph Morrigan Morrigan (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Morrigan Seed

[DARK]Dark Abilities

Mage: Dark Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Pain Wraith Dust Mage (Dark) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Light & Dark
Dust Sorcerer (Dark) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Light & Dark
Painra Obeliska Grudge Shaman (Dark) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Light & Dark
Grudge Wizard (Dark) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Magics: Light & Dark
Painga Grigora Cursed Wall
Painja Cloud of Darkness: FFIII Demon Wall '
Abyssan Druid (Dark) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Hell's Darkness
Pain Spike None Currently Shadow Mage (Dark) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 1 Sky Crystal Chamber
Fatal Pain None Currently Shadow Warlock (Dark) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Dark Cloister 2
Fatal Painga Airavata Shadow Wizard (Dark) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Deed's Reach
Airavata (scroll) Item Exchange June 15, 2017 - June 29, 2017
Destrudo Barthandelus: FFXIII Barthandelus: FFXIII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Barthandelus: FFXIII Seed
Violet Moon Chat Noir Chat Noir (scroll) Chapter VI: Bewitching Memories, Part 2 Locations with Anima Boss fights.
Item Exchange Oct 3, 2017 - Oct 23, 2017
Violet Luna Vampire Thorn Cyclops Chapter VI: Bewitching Memories, Part 2 Anima: Verdict
Violet Selene Acheron Security: Acheron Squad Event-only fodder Eclipse Contact Returns!
Fatal Calling
Acheron (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Acheron Seed
Violet Varuna Zombie Dragon Zombie Dragon (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Zombie Dragon Seed
A Small Curse A Witch's Kiss Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Rising Painga Nelapa Nelapa (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Nelapa Seed
Prophecy Myrddin Myrddin (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Myrddin Seed
Soul Purge Ammit Ammit (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Ammit Seed
Aforgomon Yog-Sothoth Yog-Sothoth (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Yog-Sothoth Seed
Abyssal Riddle Sphinxara: FFVIII Sphinxara: FFVIII (scroll) Item Exchange Aug 16, 2019 - Sep 8, 2019

Ranger Abilities

[FIRE]Fire Abilities

Ranger: Fire Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Flamefang Dynamis Dust Ripper (Fire) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Fire & Earth
Dust Hunter (Fire) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Fire & Earth
Flamewave Druj Grudge Ranger (Fire) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Fire & Earth
Grudge Assassin (Fire) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Fire & Earth
Flamedance Goemon Death Claw Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 1 Skyward Passage 4
Flamestrike Camelot Hell Claw
Abyssan Raider (Fire) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Cinder Road
Fire Spur Azazel Shadow Scout (Fire) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 1 Trials of Dawn
(at least one occurrences, with chance for material)
Flame Roar None Currently Shadow Hunter (Fire) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Fighter's Boneyard 2
Conquering Flame Mateus Shadow Thief (Fire) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Determination's End
Security: Mateus Squad Event-only fodder Eclipse Contact
Prominence Prometheus Prometheus (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Prometheus Seed
Father's Fury Sazh: FFXIII Pantheron - Fire Event-only fodder Lightning Resurrection
Lightning Resurrection Returns - Sector 8 North Trussway 1
A Place to Call Home Zidane & Garnet: FFRK Zidane & Garnet: FFRK (scroll) Item Exchange Jan 1, 2018 - Jan 24 2018
Ruby Ray Ruby Weapon: FFVII Proto-SOLDIER: Ruby Event-only fodder Fatal Calling
Fiery Blast Foulander Foulander (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Foulander Seed
Flamerage Magitek Armor Magitek Armor (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Magitek Armor Seed
Steel Rain None Currently Archmarilith Final Chapter: Closing the Loop Fire Trial 3
Red Clipper Stilva: FFVII Stilva: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Stilva: FFVII Seed
Dark Flame Astos Astos (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Astos Seed
See ya! Dream Within a Dream Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019

[WATER]Water Abilities

Ranger: Water Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Icefang Byakko Dust Ripper (Water) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Water & Wind
Dust Hunter (Water) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Water & Wind
Dyadic Lich
Icewave Valkyrie Grudge Ranger (Water) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Water & Wind
Grudge Assassin (Water) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Water & Wind
Icedance Valefor Mantis
Icestrike Siren Killer Mantis
Abyssan Raider (Water) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Torrent Road
Ice Spur Cúchulainn Shadow Scout (Water) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 1 Shinegate
(at least one occurrences, with chance for material)
Ice Roar None Currently Shadow Ranger (Water) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Mage's Indolence 1
Conquering Ice Tempest Shadow Thief (Water) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 In Search of Contemplation
Tempest (scroll) Item Exchange June 8, 2017 - June 22, 2017
Clash of Arms Krishna Krishna (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Krishna Seed
Free Energy Zidane: DISSIDIA FF Zidane: DISSIDIA FF (scroll) Event-only fodder Lightning Resurrection
Lightning Resurrection Returns - Sector 6 West Trussway 1
Keep Worrying The Friend Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Icy Blast Mesmenir Frost Lizard Chapter VII: Light of Hope Warden's Quarter
Mesmenir (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Mesmenir Seed
Icerage Andromalius Andromalius (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Andromalius Seed
Chasing Dreams Dream Vessel Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Raging Flood Gil Snapper: FFXII Gil Snapper: FFXII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Gil Snapper Seed
Blitzball Rush Oblitzerator: FFX Oblitzerator: FFX (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Oblitzerator: FFX Seed
Ore Toss Quadav: FFXI Quadav: FFXI (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Quadav: FFXI Seed
Deadly Rain Shadow Creeper: FFVII Shadow Creeper: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Shadow Creeper: FFVII Seed
Tidal Circus Each-uisge Each-uisge (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Each-uisge Seed
Bloodbath Blood Taste: FFVII Blood Taste: FFVII (scroll) Item Exchange Oct 1, 2019 - Oct 23, 2019

[WIND]Wind Abilities

Ranger: Wind Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Windfang Griffon Dust Ripper (Wind) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Water & Wind
Dust Hunter (Wind) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Water & Wind
Microchu
Ochu Chapter IV Prologue: A New Light Origin of Wind
Windwave Lakshmi Grudge Ranger (Wind) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Water & Wind
Grudge Assassin (Wind) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Water & Wind
Winddance Quetzalcoatl Treantling
Windstrike Pandemonium Treant
Abyssan Raider (Wind) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Hurricane Road
Wind Spur None Currently Shadow Viking (Wind) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 1 Spector Orb
Wind Cutter Anemone Shadow Assassin (Wind)
Wind Roar Michael Shadow Hunter (Wind) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Fighter's Last Stand
(at least one occurrences, with chance for material)
Hellstorm Bolt Garuda Interceptor: FFXIII Garuda Interceptor: FFXIII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Garuda Interceptor: FFXIII Seed
Tyranny of Wind The Proudclad: FFXIII The Proudclad: FFXIII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 The Proudclad: FFXIII Seed
Gale Pursuit Heli Gunner: FFVII Heli Gunner: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Heli Gunner: FFVII Seed
Guard Hound - Wind Event-only fodder Fatal Calling
Eternal Wind 4 Warriors of Light: FFRK 4 Warriors of Light: FFRK (scroll) Item Exchange Sept 8, 2016 - Oct 13, 2016
Apr 4, 2017 - Apr 17, 2017
Jan 1, 2018 - Jan 24, 2018
Shift Fang: Wind Hundred Gunner: FFVII Hundred Gunner: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Hundred Gunner: FFVII Seed
Shuffle Groove Shadow Dancer Shadow Dancer (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Shadow Dancer Seed
Windy Blast Nausicaa Nausicaa (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Nausicaa Seed
Wind Nonpareil Stribog Stribog (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Stribog Seed
I Have to Fight Lightning's Resurrection Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Charge of the Wild Treant: FFXII Treant: FFXII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Treant: FFXII Seed
Bewitching Stab Hornet: FFX Hornet: FFX (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Hornet: FFX Seed
Dust Devil Hraesvelgr Hraesvelgr (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Hraesvelgr Seed
Proton Cannon Proudclad: FFVII Proudclad: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Proudclad: FFVII Seed
Smoke Shot Sweeper: FFVII Sweeper: FFVII (scroll) Item Exchange Oct 1, 2019 - Oct 23, 2019

[EARTH]Earth Abilities

Ranger: Earth Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Earthfang Asmodeus Dust Ripper (Earth) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Fire & Earth
Dust Hunter (Earth) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Fire & Earth
Earthwave Jabberwocky Grudge Ranger (Earth) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Fire & Earth
Grudge Assassin (Earth) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Fire & Earth
Earthdance Hollofernyiges Golem
Malboro
Earthstrike Brothers Mighty Golem
Great Malboro
Abyssan Raider (Earth) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Earthen Road
Earth Spur None Currently Shadow Viking (Earth) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 1 Void Orb
Earth Cutter Deathgaze Security: Deathgaze Squad Event-only fodder Eclipse Contact
Shadow Assassin (Earth)
Earth Roar Nightmare Shadow Ranger (Earth) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Mage's Indolence 3
(at least one occurrences, with chance for material)
Rolling Stone Fal'Cie Atomos: FFXIII Fal'Cie Atomos: FFXIII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Fal'Cie Atomos: FFXIII Seed
Boon of House Cornelia The Princess Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Earthen Blast Grand Horn Grand Horn (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Grand Horn Seed
Earth Nonpareil Lindblum Bone Dragon Final Chapter: Closing the Loop Bounds of Fire and Water
Lindblum (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Lindblum Seed
Shift Dance: Earth L'Olonnais L'Olonnais (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 L'Olonnais Seed
Runaway Train Phantom Train: FFVI Phantom Train: FFVI (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Phantom Train: FFVI Seed
Dustflier Imp: FFX Imp: FFX (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Imp: FFX Seed
Sandspray Qiqirn: FFXI Qiqirn: FFXI (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Qiqirn: FFXI Seed
Valhalla Drive Skuld Skuld (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Skuld Seed
Cursed Sludge Scarmiglione: FFIV Scarmiglione: FFIV (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Scarmiglione: FFIV Seed

[LIGHT]Light Abilities

Ranger: Light Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Lightfang Nuadha Dust Ripper (Light) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Light & Dark
Dust Hunter (Light) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Light & Dark
Lightwave Brahma Grudge Ranger (Light) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Light & Dark
Grudge Assassin (Light) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Light & Dark
Lightdance Bicorn Ninlil Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Contemplation Found
Story Digest: Chapters 4 to 6: Despair and Illusion Ultima: Final Judgement
Lightstrike Melitta Enlil Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Memoryrune or Truth Found
Abyssan Raider (Light) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Heaven's Light
Light Spur None Currently Shadow Scout (Light) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 1 Light Crystal Chamber
Light Roar None Currently Shadow Hunter (Light) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Deep Shadows
Conquering Light Hanuman Shadow Thief (Light) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 In Search of Truth
Hanuman (scroll) Item Exchange May 11, 2017 - May 25, 2017
Searing Ray Iris Iris (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Iris Seed
Tyranny of Light Legendary Killing Machine Legendary Killing Machine (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Legendary Killing Machine Seed
Brilliant Blast Himiko Himiko (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Himiko Seed
Lightrage Thalia Thalia (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Thalia Seed
Rising Dance: Light Aglaea Aglaea (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Aglaea Seed
Blossom Shower Oberon Oberon (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Oberon Seed
Ray of Glory Victoria Victoria (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Victoria Seed
Strength to Survive True Training Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Dazzling Dance Vainamoinen Vainamoinen (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Vainamoinen Seed

[DARK]Dark Abilities

Ranger: Dark Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Darkfang Titan: FFVII Dust Ripper (Dark) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Light & Dark
Dust Hunter (Dark) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Light & Dark
Darkwave Shiva: FFVII Grudge Ranger (Dark) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Light & Dark
Grudge Assassin (Dark) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Trial of Skills: Light & Dark
Darkdance Hades: FFVII Ghast - Dark Event-only fodder Lightning Resurrection
Lightning Resurrection Returns - Sector 8 North Trussway 2
Darkstrike Emperor: FFII Marilith
Abyssan Raider (Dark) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Hell's Darkness
Dark Spur None Currently Shadow Viking (Dark) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 1 Path of the Earth 2
Dark Cutter Bahamut: FFVII Shadow Assassin (Dark)
Dark Roar None Currently Shadow Ranger (Dark) Chapter IV: Doubt and Illusion, Part 2 Deep Shadows
Dark Vengeance Nemain Nemain (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Nemain Seed
Dark Requiem Orpheus Orpheus (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Orpheus Seed
Dark Pursuit Lost Number: FFVII Lost Number: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Lost Number: FFVII Seed
Guard Hound - Dark Event-only fodder Fatal Calling
Blade Beam Cloud: FFVII REMAKE Guard Scorpion Mk.III Event-only fodder Eclipse Contact
Eclipse Contact Returns!
Fatal Calling
Darkening Blast Persephone Takshaka Chapter VII: Light of Hope Wyvern Hunt
Persephone (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Persephone Seed
Dark Nonpareil Deus Ex Machina Executioner Final Chapter: Closing the Loop Precinct of Wind and Earth
Deus Ex Machina (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Deus Ex Machina Seed
Pharaoh's Curse Demonolith: FFX Demonolith: FFX (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Demonolith: FFX Seed
Walpurgisnacht Baphomet Baphomet (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Baphomet Seed
Disorder Dysnomia Dysnomia (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Dysnomia Seed
Grotesque Wail Gargantua: FFVIII Gargantua: FFVIII (scroll) Item Exchange Sep 16, 2019 - Oct 8, 2019

Monk Abilities

[FIRE]Fire Abilities

Monk: Fire Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Fire Fist Ladon Dust Basher (Fire)
Dust Pummeler (Fire)
Fire Shock Ogre Grudge Brawler (Fire) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 2
Grudge Wrestler (Fire) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 2
Fist of Crushing Flame Byblos Byblos (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Byblos Seed
I Will Live Chaos's Onslaught Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Don't Lose Struggle with the Witch Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Rising Impact: Fire Notos Notos (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Notos Seed
Brain Buster Chimera Brain: FFX Chimera Brain: FFX (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Chimera Brain: FFX Seed
Fire Breath Biran & Yenke: FFX Biran & Yenke: FFX (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Biran & Yenke: FFX Seed
Heavy Shot Al Bhed Worker: FFX Al Bhed Worker: FFX (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Al Bhed Worker: FFX Seed
Molten Fist Vice Vice (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Vice Seed
Beam Gun Special Combatant: FFVII Special Combatant: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Special Combatant: FFVII Seed
Big Bomber Air Buster: FFVII Air Buster: FFVII (scroll) Item Exchange Oct 16, 2019 - Nov 8, 2019

[WATER]Water Abilities

Monk: Water Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Ice Fist Triton Dust Basher (Water)
Dust Pummeler (Water)
Ice Shock Remora Grudge Brawler (Water) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 2
Grudge Wrestler (Water) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 2
Fist of Crushing Ice Octomammoth Octomammoth (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Octomammoth Seed
Hero's Advent Snow: FFXIII PSICOM Soldier - Water Event-only fodder Lightning Resurrection
Lightning Resurrection Returns - Rail Bridge C: Arrivals
Stinky Ink None Currently Archkraken Final Chapter: Closing the Loop Water Trial 1
Freezing Howl Snow Lion Snow Lion (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Snow Lion Seed
Maelstrom Sea Monk: FFXI Sea Monk: FFXI (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Sea Monk: FFXI Seed
Get Spontaneous! Midsummer's Daydream Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Deep Volute Hydra Hydra (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Hydra Seed
Slapshot Slapper: FFVIII Slapper: FFVIII (scroll) Item Exchange Sep 16, 2019 - Oct 8, 2019

[WIND]Wind Abilities

Monk: Wind Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Wind Fist Kamaitachi Dust Basher (Wind)
Dust Pummeler (Wind)
Wind Shock Alraune Grudge Brawler (Wind) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 2
Grudge Wrestler (Wind) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 2
Fist of Crushing Wind Wing Raptor Wing Raptor (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Wing Raptor Seed
Piledriver Hercules Hercules (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Hercules Seed
Kill the Heretic The Knight Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Emerald Shot Emerald Weapon: FFVII Proto-SOLDIER: Emerald Event-only fodder Fatal Calling
Master! I'm Moggy...kupo. Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Spinkick Enkelados: FFXII Enkelados: FFXII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Enkelados: FFXII Seed
Cat-astrophe Gaelicat: FFV Gaelicat: FFV (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Gaelicat: FFV Seed
Blow Goobbue: FFXI Goobbue: FFXI (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Goobbue: FFXI Seed
Crocus Cutter Budding Cactus Budding Cactus (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Budding Cactus Seed
Cyclone Barbariccia: FFIV Barbariccia: FFIV (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Barbariccia: FFIV Seed
Aero Hammer Hammer Blaster: FFVII Hammer Blaster: FFVII (scroll) Item Exchange Oct 16, 2019 - Nov 8, 2019

[EARTH]Earth Abilities

Monk: Earth Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Earth Fist Gullinbursti Dust Basher (Earth)
Dust Pummeler (Earth)
Earth Shock Faun Grudge Brawler (Earth) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 2
Grudge Wrestler (Earth) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 2
Earthen Backhand Humbaba Humbaba (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Humbaba Seed
Fist of Crushing Earth Apollo Apollo (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Apollo Seed
Great Buffalo Event-only fodder Infidel Arena
Fatal Calling
Sudden Attack Yin & Yang Yin & Yang (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Yin & Yang Seed
Buffalo Event-only fodder Infidel Arena
Fatal Calling
Qi Gong: Fervent Strike Ezekiel Ezekiel (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Ezekiel Seed
Rumble Ram: FFXI Ram: FFXI (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Ram: FFXI Seed
Drunken Fist Baigan Baigan (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Baigan Seed
Super Arm Grand Mantis Grand Mantis (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Grand Mantis Seed
Uraeus Cleopatra Cleopatra (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Cleopatra Seed

[LIGHT]Light Abilities

Monk: Light Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Light Fist Werewolf Dust Basher (Light)
Dust Pummeler (Light)
Light Shock Hapi-Ankh Grudge Brawler (Light) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 2
Grudge Wrestler (Light) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 2
Fist of Crushing Light Chadarnook Chadarnook (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Chadarnook Seed
Bravo Figaro Edgar & Sabin: FFRK Edgar & Sabin: FFRK (scroll) Item Exchange Jan 1, 2018 - Jan 24, 2018
Shift Fist: Light Skeeskee: FFVII Skeeskee: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Skeeskee: FFVII Seed
Peck Cluckatrice: FFXII Cluckatrice: FFXII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Cluckatrice: FFXII Seed
Gore Dual Horn: FFX Dual Horn: FFX (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Dual Horn: FFX Seed
Goblin Rush Goblin: FFXI Goblin: FFXI (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Goblin: FFXI Seed
Deadly Wheel Motor Ball: FFVII Motor Ball: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Motor Ball: FFVII Seed
Dithyramb Bacchus Bacchus (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Bacchus Seed

[DARK]Dark Abilities

Monk: Dark Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Dark Fist Furcas Dust Basher (Dark) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Crescent Way
Dust Pummeler (Dark)
Dark Shock Grizzly Grudge Brawler (Dark) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 2
Grudge Wrestler (Dark) Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 2
Fist of Crushing Darkness Lugae & Barnabas Lugae & Barnabas (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Lugae & Barnabas Seed
Shift Impact: Dark Shuten Doji Shuten Doji (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Shuten Doji Seed
KO Punch Geosgaeno: FFX Geosgaeno: FFX (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Geosgaeno: FFX Seed
Glyph Mine Spectral Keeper: FFX Spectral Keeper: FFX (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Spectral Keeper: FFX Seed
Hell Bomber Hell House: FFVII Hell House: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Hell House: FFVII Seed
Runeshade The Runes' Guidance Anniversary Tome: Offense (scroll) Item Exchange May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Necrosis Necrophobe Necrophobe (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Necrophobe Seed

Support Abilities

Shift Abilities

Support: Shift Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Flameshift [LIFE]Inugami [LIFE]Fire Wisp Chapter IV Prologue: A New Light Fire Trial 3
[LIFE]Fire Essence
Iceshift [LIFE]Chariot [LIFE]Ice Wisp
[LIFE]Ice Essence
Windshift [LIFE]Centicore [LIFE]Wind Wisp
[LIFE]Wind Essence
Earthshift [LIFE]Gnome [LIFE]Earth Wisp
[LIFE]Earth Essence
Lightshift [LIFE]Choco/Mog: FFVII [LIFE]Choco/Mog: FFVII (scroll) Item Exchange June 29, 2017 - July 13, 2017
[LIFE]Light Spirit
[LIFE]Light Wisp
Darkshift [LIFE]Kujata: FFVII [LIFE]Dark Spirit
[LIFE]Dark Wisp
Racing Heart [LIFE]A New Journey [LIFE]Anniversary Tome: Support (scroll) Item Exchange Aug 2, 2017 - Sept 24, 2017
May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Heartshift [LIFE]Gaia [LIFE]Gaia (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Gaia Seed

Force Abilities

Support: Force Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Flameforce [LIFE]Brynhildr [LIFE]Lesser Fire Bomb
[LIFE]Volcano Bomb
Iceforce [LIFE]Pixie [LIFE]Lesser Ice Bomb
[LIFE]Avalanche Bomb
Windforce [LIFE]Gusion [LIFE]Lesser Wind Bomb
[LIFE]Typhoon Bomb
[LIFE]UFO Event-Only fodder PuPu Attacks!
PuPu Strikes Back!
Earthforce [LIFE]Luchorpan [LIFE]Lesser Earth Bomb
[LIFE]Quake Bomb
Lightforce [LIFE]Stolas [LIFE]Lesser Light Bomb Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 2 Vale of Memory‎‎
[LIFE]Radiant Bomb Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 2 Vale of Memory‎‎
[LIFE]Stolas (scroll) Item Exchange June 29, 2017 - July 13, 2017
Darkforce [LIFE]Afanc [LIFE]Lesser Dark Bomb Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 2 Vale of Memory‎‎
[LIFE]Gloom Bomb Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 2 Vale of Memory‎‎

Elemental Adding Abilities

Support: Elemental Adding Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Enfire [FIRE]Cu Sith [FIRE]Cu Sith (scroll) Item Exchange July 2, 2017 - July 20, 2017
[FIRE]Fire PuPu Event-Only fodder PuPu Attacks!
PuPu Strikes Back!
First Anniversary
First Anniversary Returns!
Enblizzard [WATER]Jotun [WATER]Jotun (scroll) Item Exchange July 2, 2017 - July 20, 2017
[WATER]Water PuPu Event-Only fodder PuPu Attacks!
PuPu Strikes Back!
First Anniversary
First Anniversary Returns!
Enaero [WIND]Reiki [WIND]Reiki (scroll) Item Exchange July 13, 2017 - July 27, 2017
[WIND]Wind PuPu Event-Only fodder PuPu Attacks!
PuPu Strikes Back!
First Anniversary
First Anniversary Returns!
Enstone [EARTH]Lamorak [EARTH]Lamorak (scroll) Item Exchange July 13, 2017 - July 27, 2017
[EARTH]Earth PuPu Event-Only fodder PuPu Attacks!
PuPu Strikes Back!
First Anniversary
First Anniversary Returns!
Enshine [LIGHT]Writhe [LIGHT]Writhe (scroll) Item Exchange July 2, 2017 - July 20, 2017
[LIGHT]Light PuPu Event-Only fodder PuPu Strikes Back!
First Anniversary
First Anniversary Returns!
Enpain [DARK]Cetus [DARK]Cetus (scroll) Item Exchange July 13, 2017 - July 27, 2017
[DARK]Dark PuPu Event-Only fodder PuPu Strikes Back!
First Anniversary
First Anniversary Returns!

Healing Abilities

Support: Healing Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
First Aid None Currently [LIFE]Security: Medical Team Event-only fodder Eclipse Contact
Eclipse Contact Returns!
Fatal Calling
[LIFE]PSICOM Soldier - Heal Event-only fodder Lightning Resurrection
Lightning's Shadow
Lightning Resurrection Returns
Cure [LIFE]Cait Sith [LIFE]Dust Warlock Gigantuar Terrace: Regrowth Attack of the Gold Gigantuar
Gold Gigantuar Conflict
Gold Gigantuar Battle for Supremacy

Enhancement Abilities (Boons)

Support: Enhancement Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Barrier [LIFE]Fat Chocobo [LIFE]Dust Bandit Gigantuar Terrace: Regrowth Attack of the Gold Gigantuar
Gold Gigantuar Conflict
Gold Gigantuar Battle for Supremacy
Brave [LIFE]Gigant [LIFE]Dust Gigas Gigantuar Terrace: Regrowth Attack of the Gold Gigantuar
Gold Gigantuar Conflict
Gold Gigantuar Battle for Supremacy
Faith [LIFE]Moogle [LIFE]Grudge Magus Gigantuar Terrace: Regrowth Attack of the Metal Gigantuar
Metal Gigantuar Conflict
Metal Gigantuar Battle for Supremacy
Boost [LIFE]Artemis [LIFE]Grudge Brigand Gigantuar Terrace: Regrowth Attack of the Metal Gigantuar
Metal Gigantuar Conflict
Metal Gigantuar Battle for Supremacy
Drain [LIFE]Hades [LIFE]Grudge General Gigantuar Terrace: Regrowth Attack of the Metal Gigantuar
Metal Gigantuar Conflict
Metal Gigantuar Battle for Supremacy
Wall [LIFE]Alexander [LIFE]Pure Ice Gigantuar Terrace: Regrowth Attack of the Gigantuar
Gigantuar Conflict
Gigantuar Battle for Supremacy
Regen [LIFE]Carbuncle [LIFE]Pure Earth Gigantuar Terrace: Regrowth Attack of the Gigantuar
Gigantuar Conflict
Gigantuar Battle for Supremacy
Haste [LIFE]Hermes [LIFE]Pure Wind Gigantuar Terrace: Regrowth Attack of the Gigantuar
Gigantuar Conflict
Gigantuar Battle for Supremacy
Berserk [LIFE]Susanoo [LIFE]Pure Fire Gigantuar Terrace: Regrowth Attack of the Gigantuar
Gigantuar Conflict
Gigantuar Battle for Supremacy
Snipe [LIFE]Lancelot [LIFE]Gold Bomb
Ultimate Boon [LIFE]Knights of the Round: FFVII [LIFE]Knights of the Round: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Knights of the Round: FFVII Seed
Mighty Guard [LIFE]Hell's Gate [LIFE]Hell's Gate (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Hell's Gate Seed
Enrage [LIFE]The Undying: FFXII [LIFE]The Undying: FFXII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 The Undying: FFXII Seed
Dies Irae [LIFE]Orphan: FFXIII [LIFE]Orphan: FFXIII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Orphan: FFXIII Seed
High Tension [LIFE]Legendary Dragonlord [LIFE]Legendary Dragonlord (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Legendary Dragonlord Seed
Chakra [LIFE]Dadaluma [LIFE]Security: Dadaluma Squad Event-only fodder Eclipse Contact Returns!
Fatal Calling
Choco Esuna [LIFE]Chocobo Saint [LIFE]Chocobo Saint (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Chocobo Saint Seed
A Present [LIFE]The Yellow Ribbon [LIFE]Anniversary Tome: Support (scroll) Item Exchange Aug 2, 2017 - Sept 24, 2017
May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
The Long Journey [LIFE]A Palamecian Tale [LIFE]Anniversary Tome: Support (scroll) Item Exchange Aug 2, 2017 - Sept 24, 2017
May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Oathbond [LIFE]Serah: FFXIII [LIFE]Manasvin Warmech Event-only fodder Lightning Resurrection
Lightning Resurrection Returns - PSICOM Gates
Omega Drive [LIFE]Omega Weapon: FFVII [LIFE]Proto-SOLDIER: Omega Event-only fodder Fatal Calling
Hot Head [LIFE]Hot Springs Fever [LIFE]Anniversary Tome: Support (scroll) Item Exchange Aug 2, 2017 - Sept 24, 2017
May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Only for You [LIFE]Echo, Stage Left! [LIFE]Anniversary Tome: Support (scroll) Item Exchange Aug 2, 2017 - Sept 24, 2017
May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Mystery Waltz [LIFE]Mandragoras: FFXII [LIFE]Mandragoras: FFXII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Mandragoras: FFXII Seed
Yup yup! [LIFE]Pelupelu: FFX [LIFE]Pelupelu: FFX (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Pelupelu: FFX Seed
Angelic Murmurs [LIFE]Pollensalta: FFVII [LIFE]Pollensalta: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Pollensalta: FFVII Seed
Divine Breath [WIND]Rhea [WIND]Rhea (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Rhea Seed
The Warrior's Ribbon [LIGHT]Ribbon Graveyard [LIFE]Anniversary Tome: Support (scroll) Item Exchange Aug 2, 2017 - Sept 24, 2017
May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Good Enough [LIFE]Til We Meet Again [LIFE]Anniversary Tome: Support (scroll) Item Exchange Aug 2, 2017 - Sept 24, 2017
May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Blaze of Glory [FIRE]Icarus [FIRE]Icarus (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Icarus Seed
Rawr! [LIGHT]Lesser Tiger [LIGHT]Lesser Tiger (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Lesser Tiger Seed
Tail Wag [EARTH]Peeper [EARTH]Peeper (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Peeper Seed
Demonic Kiss [DARK]Mastema [DARK]Mastema (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Mastema Seed
Aquatic Grace [WATER]Phaenna [WATER]Phaenna (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Phaenna Seed
Charged Beam [LIFE]Elastoid: FFVIII [LIFE]Elastoid: FFVIII (scroll) Item Exchange Aug 1, 2019 - Aug 23, 2019
Moogle Dance [LIFE]MiniMog: FFVIII [LIFE]MiniMog: FFVIII (scroll) Item Exchange Sep 1, 2019 - Sep 23, 2019
Choco-Cheer [LIFE]Chocobo Hatchling: FFVIII [LIFE]Chocobo Hatchling: FFVIII (scroll) Item Exchange Sep 16, 2019 - Oct 8, 2019

Degration Abilities (Ailments)

Support: Degration Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Bio [WATER]Lilith [WATER]Kraken
[WATER]Lilith (scroll) Item Exchange June 8, 2017 - June 22, 2017
[DARK]Black Moogle - Dark Event-only fodder First Anniversary
First Anniversary Returns!
Stun [WIND]Nekomata [WIND]Security: Nekomata Squad Event-only fodder Eclipse Contact
[DARK]Pure Dark
Debarrier [FIRE]Hecatoncheir [FIRE]Hecatoncheir (scroll) Item Exchange July 20, 2017 - Aug 3, 2017
[FIRE]Black Moogle - Fire Event-only fodder The Dark Moogles
First Anniversary
First Anniversary Returns!
Debrave [WATER]Thanatos [WATER]Black Moogle - Water Event-only fodder The Dark Moogles
First Anniversary
First Anniversary Returns!
Slow [EARTH]Yasha [EARTH]Black Moogle - Earth Event-only fodder The Dark Moogles
First Anniversary
First Anniversary Returns!
Curse [EARTH]Glasya Labolas [EARTH]Glasya Labolas (scroll) Item Exchange May 4, 2017 - May 18, 2017
[EARTH]Grudge Contender Chapter V: The First Warrior, Part 1 Earthen Road
[LIGHT]Black Moogle - Light Event-only fodder First Anniversary
First Anniversary Returns!
Unguard [WIND]Flora [WIND]Flora (scroll) Item Exchange July 27, 2017 - Aug 10, 2017
[WIND]Black Moogle - Wind Event-only fodder The Dark Moogles
First Anniversary
First Anniversary Returns!
Weaken [EARTH]Zodiark [LIGHT]Pure Light
[EARTH]Zodiark (scroll) Item Exchange May 4, 2017 - May 18, 2017
July 20, 2017 - Aug 3, 2017
Sleep [DARK]Black Widow [DARK]Omega (Dark) Event-only fodder Omega and the Azure Witch's Revenge
[DARK]Black Widow (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Black Widow Seed
Dispelga [DARK]Legendary Ghost [DARK]Legendary Ghost (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Legendary Ghost Seed
[DARK]Onion Queen Event-only fodder Light of the Skies
Aggregate Aggression 2017
Stunga [WIND]Legendary Belial [WIND]Legendary Belial (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Legendary Belial Seed
Debarrierga [FIRE]Vampire: FFXIII None Currently
Debravega [WATER]Legendary Mimic [WATER]Legendary Mimic (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Legendary Mimic Seed
Slowga [EARTH]Legendary Powie Yowie [EARTH]Legendary Powie Yowie (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Legendary Powie Yowie Seed
Cursega [WATER]Legendary Mummy Boy [WATER]Legendary Mummy Boy (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Legendary Mummy Boy Seed
Bioga [DARK]Legendary Troll [DARK]Legendary Troll (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Legendary Troll Seed
Unguardga [FIRE]Legendary Golem [FIRE]Legendary Golem (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Legendary Golem Seed
Weakenga [WIND]Legendary Treeface [WIND]Legendary Treeface (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Legendary Treeface Seed
Burst Gale [LIGHT]Neo Bahamut [LIGHT]Neo Bahamut (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Neo Bahamut Seed
Finding Peace [LIGHT]A Quiet Moment [LIFE]Anniversary Tome: Support (scroll) Item Exchange Aug 2, 2017 - Sept 24, 2017
May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Ultima Beam [LIGHT]Ultima Weapon: FFVII [LIGHT]Proto-SOLDIER: Ultima Event-only fodder Fatal Calling
Corneo Smog [WATER]Aps & Rapps: FFVII [WATER]Aps & Rapps: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Aps & Rapps: FFVII Seed
Drift Turn [FIRE]Devil Ride: FFVII [FIRE]Devil Ride: FFVII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Devil Ride: FFVII Seed
Symphonic Duel [WIND]Bedivere [WIND]Bedivere (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Bedivere Seed
Kweh!!! [LIGHT]Chocobo Squad [LIFE]Anniversary Tome: Support (scroll) Item Exchange Aug 2, 2017 - Sept 24, 2017
May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Cut to Bits! [DARK]Aggregate Aggression [LIFE]Anniversary Tome: Support (scroll) Item Exchange Aug 2, 2017 - Sept 24, 2017
May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Pound of Flesh [EARTH]Ba'Gamnan's Crew: FFXII [EARTH]Ba'Gamnan's Crew: FFXII (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Ba'Gamnan's Crew: FFXII Seed
Mountain Secrets [FIRE]Tengu [FIRE]Tengu (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Tengu Seed
Apnea [WIND]Hypnos [WIND]Hypnos (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 2 Hypnos Seed
Aegis Schism [DARK]Fomor: FFXI [DARK]Fomor: FFXI (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Fomor: FFXI Seed
Fafrotskies [WATER]Ipiria [WATER]Ipiria (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Fafrotskies Seed
Who's Next? [FIRE]Whispering Faeries [LIFE]Anniversary Tome: Support (scroll) Item Exchange Aug 2, 2017 - Sept 24, 2017
May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019
Tailwind [WIND]Caladrius [WIND]Caladrius (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Caladrius Seed
Flamesurge [FIRE]Tatsutahime [FIRE]Tatsutahime (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Tatsutahime Seed
Snowdrift [WATER]Manannan Mac Lir [WATER]Manannan Mac Lir (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Manannan Mac Lir Seed
Shadowsong [DARK]Fortuna [DARK]Fortuna (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Fortuna Seed
Earthslide [EARTH]Korpokkur [EARTH]Korpokkur (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Korpokkur Seed
Sunbeam [LIGHT]Nemesis [LIGHT]Nemesis (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 3 Nemesis Seed
Corona Disruptor [DARK]Mobile Type 8: FFVIII [DARK]Mobile Type 8: FFVIII (scroll) Item Exchange Aug 16, 2019 - Sep 8, 2019
Mortal Combat [WIND]Jersey: FFVII [WIND]Jersey: FFVII (scroll) Item Exchange Oct 1, 2019 - Oct 23, 2019
Cannons, standby! [FIRE]X-Cannon: FFVII [FIRE]X-Cannon: FFVII (scroll) Item Exchange Oct 16, 2019 - Nov 8, 2019

Taunt Abilities

Support: Taunt Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Taunt [FIRE]Cerberus [LIFE]Dust Striker
[LIFE]Taunt (scroll) Item Exchange May 18, 2017 - July 13, 2017
Taunt [WATER]Vanadis [LIFE]Dust Striker
[LIFE]Taunt (scroll) Item Exchange May 18, 2017 - July 13, 2017
Taunt [WIND]Loxley [LIFE]Dust Striker
[LIFE]Taunt (scroll) Item Exchange May 18, 2017 - July 13, 2017
Taunt [EARTH]Titania [LIFE]Dust Striker
[LIFE]Taunt (scroll) Item Exchange May 18, 2017 - July 13, 2017
Taunt [LIGHT]Jupitera [LIFE]Dust Striker
[LIFE]Taunt (scroll) Item Exchange May 18, 2017 - July 13, 2017
Taunt [DARK]Sabnock [LIFE]Dust Striker
[LIFE]Taunt (scroll) Item Exchange May 18, 2017 - July 13, 2017

Trance Abilities

Support: Trance Abilities
Ability Name Summoned Card Dropped Card Best Region Best Location
Warrior's Trance [LIFE]Crom Dubh [LIFE]Crom Dubh (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Crom Dubh Seed
[LIFE]Topstalk Event-only fodder Light of the Skies
Aggregate Aggression 2017
Ranger's Trance [LIFE]Bastet [LIFE]Bastet (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Bastet Seed
[LIFE]Alraune King Event-only fodder Light of the Skies
Aggregate Aggression 2017
Mage's Trance [LIFE]Dhampyr [LIFE]Dhampyr (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Dhampyr Seed
[LIFE]Pumpkin Star Event-only fodder Light of the Skies
Aggregate Aggression 2017
Monk's Trance [LIFE]Incubus [LIFE]Incubus (scroll) Yggdrasil: Zone 1 Incubus Seed
[LIFE]Mandragora Prince Event-only fodder Light of the Skies
Aggregate Aggression 2017
The Slumber [LIFE]Slumbering Warriors [LIFE]Anniversary Tome: Support (scroll) Item Exchange Aug 2, 2017 - Sept 24, 2017
May 1, 2018 - June 30, 2018
Feb 1, 2019 - Mar 8, 2019